Monday, April 20, 2009

Shea Butter the King Of Butters


Shea Butter also known as Butyrospermum parkii is extracted from the Karite nut that come from the Shea tree. The Shea trees grow in the Sahei belt of West Africa which includes countries like Ghana, Togo, Burkina Faso and Nigeria. The effects of She Butter is amazing, who should use Shea Butter? Everyone! Every household should have a jar of Shea Butter either among there beauty supplies for smooth better looking skin, or in the medicine cabinet for minor skin injuries around your house. Shea Butter penetrates deep into your skin and gives it back its elasticity. It will revitalize, soften and maintain moisture to your skin without greasiness. Shea Butter's high content of vitamin A, E,and F will provide your skin with all the essential elements it needs for a good skin balance. Use it for the treatment of dry and wrinkled skin, sunburns, scars, skin irritations. Shea Butter also soothes and heals skin after shaving or waxing. Shea Butter is the Skin's Best Friend! this is why we use 60% Shea Butter in our Body Butter. I wanted to Thank Shea Radiance www.shearadiance.com for all her help in my research on Shea Butter.
Have a great weekend
"Be your own kind of Beautiful"
Jeanne

No comments:

Post a Comment